NO TRIFE, GET HYPH, GO DUMB

WE DO IT GOOD, WE KEEP IT HOOD











Hood Crew to the World

Loading...

Saturday, September 19, 2015

@GetItDmac Panoramic

Sorry folks, track of the day fell off for a second there.. not sure if anyone's even peeping this but it's all gravy either way. This lovely September Saturday's TOTD should go out to Stevie Wonder:



but instead we're gonna give it to Get It Dmac The Party Starter with a Thizzler.com 2mil exclusive:


Monday, September 14, 2015

Monday's Dipset Binge

Bout to drop our first CarBar Boolin' mix featuring a ton of Cam'ron, Juelz Santana, Diplomats... Dipset's always been coming through with some of the best beats/ samples in the game. Major S/O to all the producers!





Thursday, September 10, 2015

Thirsty Thursday Fiat 500 1950's Radio Throwback

Slapper of the day goes out to Freed's dad for randomly coming up on this jam. This one's going straight into @TheBoolersBall even though it's promoting some anti-fuckabishintraffic vibes. Ya can't win em all folks but chivalry ain't dead and if that doesn't work keep your pimp hand strong and either way you might just happen to make your way to the du$$$y all* league. (Disclaimer: Never hit a lady, the whole "keep your pimp hand strong" statement is a complete joke unless you're finna be some OJ Simpson type'o mothafucka)


Tuesday, September 8, 2015

Blues Boys Tune

Taking a break from the Fetty Wap hip-hop today to bring you some BB King jamming blues


Monday, September 7, 2015

Fetty Wap's Monday Slapper

Happy birthday to @Ike Dangles

Sunday, September 6, 2015

Stuffed that brack in my brack

TOTD goes out to that new Young Thug

Shammin Saturdays - Kool And The Gang TOTD

1984 Throwback disco will have everyone up in club feeling 100K


Friday, September 4, 2015

"FOO FOO FRIDAY'S"




"FOO FOO FRIDAY'S"


Alrighty, here we go. First installment of "Foo Foo Friday's", boutta bring you a slapper so hard across your face, that bihhh next to you goin feel dis shit all damn weekend.

Slapper of the day - 
Project Pat feat. Juicy J - Kelly Greens